AddOn Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
100+ in stock Expected 27/03/20 Expected 14/04/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number SFPP-10GE-SR-AO
  • £135.30 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files