AddOn HP 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
17 in stock Expected 31/03/20 Expected 15/04/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number 455886-B21-AO
  • £202.50 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This HP 455886-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files