AddOn Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
100+ in stock Expected 27/03/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number FTLF1318P3BTL-AO
  • £29.52 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files