AddOn Extreme 10071H Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10071H) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm (pack of 10)
100+ in stock Expected 31/03/20 Expected 15/04/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number 10071H-AO
  • £252.72 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This 10 pack of Extreme Networks 10071H compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files