AddOn Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 10 km - for P/N: A900-IMA2Z-WS, A9K-2T20GE-E-WS, A9K-8T/4-B-RF, A9K-8T/4-B-WS, ASR1000-6TGE-RF
3 in stock Expected 31/03/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AO
  • £319.95 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files