AddOn Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000163, Brocade 57-1000012-01) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - for Brocade 65XX, 7800, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730; McDATA 6064
100+ in stock Expected 31/03/20 Expected 15/04/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number XBR-000163-AO
  • £60.75 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Brocade XBR-000163 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files