AddOn Alcatel XFP-10G-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m
73 in stock Expected 31/03/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number XFP-10G-SR-AO
  • £166.05 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files