AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR, Cisco SFP-10G-LR=)

10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm (pack of 5)
100+ in stock Expected 31/03/20 Expected 15/04/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number SFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK
  • £810 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This 5-pack of Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files