AddOn - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable

QSFP+ to SFP+ - 20 m - fibre optic - active - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Nexus 31XX, 93XX, 93XXX, X97160, X9736; ONE Nexus 31108, 32XX, 56XX, 92XX, 93XXX
1 in stock Expected 27/03/20 Expected 14/04/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M-AO
  • £483.80 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This is a Cisco compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files