AddOn - 100GBase direct attach cable

TAA Compliant - QSFP28 to SFP28 - 7 m - fibre optic - active
6 in stock Expected 31/03/20 Expected 15/04/20
Manufacturer AddOn
Part number QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC7M-AO
  • £1,377 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This is a Cisco compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files