AddOn

AddOn

AddOn

AddOn are the Worlds largest provider of compatible transceivers and optical solutions. The largest global independent supplier of original equipment manufacturer (OEM) compatible:

  • Optical Network Transceivers
  • Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Memory Solutions for Servers, Switches, Desktops and Laptops
  • Network Connectivity Solutions

AddOn's Mission is to provide compelling value to the Enterprise and Channel. AddOn delivers the industry’s highest quality and reliability. They are a fully integrated partner for project-based and strategic requirements.

ACT: AddOn Certification Testing

Testing is really what sets AddOn apart. Their in-house staff of lab technicians have fine tuned their process for over a decade. With an industry-leading Data Traveler process, every single product is put through rigorous specifications, tested to OEM standards as well as physically tested in its intended environment. They take your exact configuration and recreate it in their lab to guarantee its functionality and performance. They do this with every product 100% of the time.

1 / 3
1m HP SFP+
2 / 3
2m Arista QSFP+
3 / 3
3m Cisco SFP+

AddOn SFP / SFP+ / SFP28

AddOn SFP / SFP+ / SFP28

Short form factor hot-pluggable transceivers used for telecommunications and data communications supporting Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET and other standards.

AddOn QSFP+ / QSFP28

AddOn QSFP+ / QSFP28

Compact quad SFP hot-pluggable transceivers used for enterprise telecommunications and large data communication applications.

AddOn Direct Attach Cables

AddOn Direct Attach Cables

Copper connected transceivers used as a better value option for short rack to rack connections from 10 to 100GB.

AddOn Active Optical Cables

AddOn Active Optical Cables

Fibre optic connected transceivers used as a better value option for short to medium length connections from 10 to 100GB.

Browse AddOn Products

Browse through our extensive online catalogue of AddOn products.

Why we Partner with AddOn

  • AddOn is the worldwide technology leader in fibre optic connectivity solutions
  • So we can apply vendor price support to provide you with the best possible deal
  • To ensure all product supplied is genuine and of the highest quality

AddOn Popular Products

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-LR-AO
SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
AddOn SFP28 Transceiver Module
SFP-25G-SR-S-AO
25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-AO
100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1295-1309 nm - TAA Compliant
AddOn - 10GBase direct attach cable
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-2M-AO
SFP+ to SFP+ - 2 m - twinaxial - passive - TAA Compliant

Need Help?

Since 2003 Hardware have been delivering cutting edge IT solutions and services internationally to a range of organisations. With a team of experts and certified professionals, Hardware collaborate with clients to implement the latest technologies to match your business requirements. Visit our main website to discover our full Service offering, drop us an email, click our Live Chat function on this page, or call us on +44 1285 771600 and let us help you.